Academics » Academic Teams

Academic Teams

Click on Team number to access team website
    6th GRADE  
 Team   6-1   6-2   6-3
LANGUAGE ARTS   Bovey, Lisa    Thomas, Stephanie    
LANGUAGE ARTS       Miller, Amy - TL    
DUAL LANGUAGE ARTS   Javier Ramos       Lacko, Devin
SCIENCE   Downen, Rachael   Lesak, Michele   Mertz, Kathy
MATH   Corral, Ellen   Pytko, Julie   Kaczorowski, Marta
SOCIAL SCIENCE   Andrikokus, Allison - TL   Shepherd, Maria   Vasilakos, Christina - TL 
SPECIAL EDUCATION   Kelly, Kiersten   Capaccio, Debra    
SPECIAL EDUCATION       Prendergast, Dana    
Social Worker   Gama, Itzel
    7th GRADE  
 Team   7-1   7-2   7-3
LANGUAGE ARTS   Vavalle, Anna   Henry, Terra   Johnson, Donna
LANGUAGE ARTS       Nowak, Karen   Walter, John
DUAL LANGUAGE ARTS       Soldner, Charles    
SCIENCE   Merz, Kathy   Dahlman, Stacy - TL   Fee, Jamie
MATH   Kaczorowski, Marta   Pytko, Dave   Parker, Brett - TL
SOCIAL SCIENCE   Vasilakos, Christina - TL   Kelly, Eric   Fornek, Liz
SPECIAL EDUCATION   Visconti, Giacomo   Hommowun, Sarah   Ryan, Kristin
Social Worker   Hubek Christine
    8th GRADE  
 Team   8-1   8-2   8-3
LANGUAGE ARTS   Pierropoulos, Vivian   Machala, Jenny - TL   Kordik, Jeanne
LANGUAGE ARTS       Gertzfield, Staci   Gardner, Jennifer
DUAL LANGUAGE ARTS   Bueno, Alma       Barrera, Jessica
SCIENCE   Countryman, Eric   Weisenborn, Carolyn   Gromala, Melissa - TL
MATH   D'Alexander, Danelle - TL    Valek, Alyssa   Kardadi, Christine
SOCIAL SCIENCE   Pasquesi-Somaiya, Alaina   Reynolds, Patrick   Figura, Kate
SPECIAL EDUCATION   Mihajlovic, Marija   Jemin, Sladjola   Tutskey, Kathy
Social Worker   Itzel Gama
 
Dual Language    Self-Contained Special Education 
SPANISH SELF-CONTAINED   Ruiz, Lorena Cross Cat   Goodwin, Lauren
6th Gr. EL RESOURCE   Shastri, Aunikah Cross Cat   Judy Martuzzo
7th Gr. EL RESOURCE     Cross Cat   Lisa Ivancsits
8th Gr. EL RESOURCE   Kolar, Jessica EDSC   Dovidio, Joseph
EL RESOURCE
  Najera, Isui SSP   Plett, Jodi
SELF-CONTAINED
INTERVENTIONIST
  Guio, Lina SSP   Argueta, Jacqueline
 
TL - designates Team Leader